PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW

loading

KUR HESAPLA

Personal Data Protection Law
Due to the sensitivity of the work we deal with as Herycar, the data from our customers or prospective customers are kept confidential and will never be shared with third parties, except for transactions related to their fields of activity. Protection of personal data is the basic policy of our company. Before any legal regulation, our company attached great importance to the confidentiality of personal data and adopted this as a working principle. As Herycar, we undertake to comply with all responsibilities brought by the Law on Protection of Personal Data.


Changing the KVK Policy


This Policy, prepared by our company, has been prepared in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("KVKK"). The law has entered into force with all its provisions as of today.


The data obtained from you with your consent or in accordance with other laws listed in the Law will be used to improve the quality of the services we provide, to improve the services provided to you and our quality policy. Again, some of the data we have are de-personalized and anonymized. These data are used for statistical purposes and are not subject to Law enforcement and our Policy.
Everybody Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy aims to protect the data obtained automatically from our customers, prospective customers, employees and customers and employees of companies working in partnership with us or other persons, and includes regulations regarding these.
Our company has the right to change our policy and Regulation - provided that it is in compliance with the law and better protection of personal data.
Personal Data Processing Rules
a) Compliance with the law and the rules of honesty: Eachcar questions the source of the data it collects or comes from other companies and attaches importance to obtaining them in accordance with the law and good faith.
b) Being accurate and up-to-date when necessary: ​​Herycar attaches importance to the fact that all data within the organization are correct, do not contain false information, and finally, if there are changes in personal data, they are updated if they are communicated to them.
c) Processing for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes: Everycar only processes data for the purposes it offers and receives consent from individuals during the service. It does not process, use and make available data other than business purposes.
d) Being connected, limited and measured for the purposes for which they are processed: Everycar only uses the data for the purpose for which it is processed and to the extent required by the service.
e) Preservation for the period stipulated in the relevant legislation or required for the purpose for which they are processed: Herycar keeps the data arising from the contracts for the duration of the dispute of the Law, the requirements of the commercial and tax law. However, when these purposes disappear, it deletes, destroys or anonymizes the data. It deletes or destroys them according to the Personal Data Deletion Directive.
It is important to note that, whether everybody collected or processed data based on consent or in accordance with the law, these principles that we have listed above still apply.
According to KVK.m.11, you have the following rights. In order to facilitate these rights, an application form has also been prepared by Herycar for you.
Persons whose personal data are processed, by applying to our relevant person announced on our website by Herycar, regarding their own data;
a) Learning whether your personal data has been processed,
b) To request information if personal data has been processed,
c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
ç) To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
d) To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the law,
f) Request notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
g) To object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
ğ) In case of damage due to the unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.


As Herycar, we respect these rights.
Maximum Savings Principle / Stinginess Principle;
According to this principle, which is called the principle of maximum savings or stinginess, the data received by Herycar are only processed into the system as necessary. Therefore, what data we collect is determined by the purpose. Unnecessary data are not collected. Other data transferred to our company are also transferred to company information systems. Extra information is not saved in the system, deleted or anonymized. These data can be used for statistical purposes.

© 2021 herycar.com
whatsapp

We use cookies to improve the use of our site. You are agreeing to the use of cookies.

X